Snap Port Accessories
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Universal Bracket for Snap Dock
$155.00Universal Mounting Bracket for Snap Dock The possibilities are endless! Can be used for all types of mounting to a Snap Dock product. To anchor, simply slide the “J ” hook into the top pocket and use...- SKU:
- FLDUNIVSD
- Weight:
- 5.00 LBS
$155.00 -
Standard Duty Adjustable Z Bracket Kit, Stainless Steel, set of 2
$432.00Standard Duty Adjustable Z Bracket Kit with Stainless Steel Hardware, set of 2 Adjusts from 12 to 16" of space between the mounting location and the port. Designed to hold a 2, 3, or 4 inch Schedule...- SKU:
- KITFDZBRKT-ADJ-SS2
- Weight:
- 32.50 LBS
- Features:
- New for 2026, our Stainless Steel Adjustable Z Bracket is used to add 12in – 16in of space between the mounting surface and the port. Compatible with 2in, 3in, or 4in poles to fit multiple installation types.
$432.00 -
Standard Duty Adjustable Z Bracket Kit, Single, Stainless Steel
$216.00Standard Duty Adjustable Z Bracket Kit with Stainless Steel Hardware Adjusts from 12 to 16" of space between the mounting location and the port. Designed to hold a 2, 3, or 4 inch Schedule 40 PVC...- SKU:
- KITFDZBRKT-ADJ-SS
- Weight:
- 16.50 LBS
- Features:
- New for 2026, our Stainless Steel Adjustable Z Bracket is used to add 12in – 16in of space between the mounting surface and the port. Compatible with 2in, 3in, or 4in poles to fit multiple installation types.
$216.00 -
2pk 8in Straight Black Nylon Cleats, fits Snap Dock products
$41.00Pack of 2 8" Straight Cleats for Snap Dock products with 4 Bolts. Fits Snap Dock and Snap Ports exactly. Hardware for Snap Dock provided. Can be used additionally with wood or composite docks, but...- SKU:
- CLEAT-S8-2PK
- Weight:
- 1.00 LBS
- Parts:
- 2 Cleats, 4 Screws
$41.00 -
Floating Dock Pull Up Ladder for Snap Dock
$470.56 - $532.16Floating Dock Pull Up Ladder with Adjustable Height for Snap Dock Platforms or Snap Port Fixed portion of ladder extends only 14 1/2 inches down from the top of the dock. It comes in both regular...- SKU:
- SDA1AFLPLLD-
- Availability:
- Certain sizes or step configurations may be subject to additional charges and lead time.
- Weight:
- 15.00 LBS
$470.56 - $532.16Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:$470.56 - $532.16Subtotal: -
PWC Wear Ring for Snap Dock- Pack of 2
$48.00PWC Wear Ring for use with 2in or 3in poles for mounting. Allows for smaller poles to fit in existing port holes. Requires two per Snap Port or Snap Port 80. Works with multiple PWC ports such as:...- SKU:
- SDFLWearRing
- Weight:
- 2.10 LBS
- Features:
- PWC Wear Ring for use with 2in or 3in poles for mounting. Allows for smaller poles to fit in existing port holes.
$48.00 -
Snap Dock 2" Pipe Bracket (Light Duty)
$219.24The New Snap Port 2" Profile Pipe Bracket is a polyethylene product designed to attach to any of the Snap Dock/Port Products. This pipe bracket features a 2" pole hole to offer vertical movement on...- SKU:
- SD-LTD-BRKT-GR-ASSY
- Weight:
- 12.00 LBS
- Features:
- This New Snap Dock 2" Pipe Bracket can be used with 2" Poles!
$219.24 -
Snap Port Low Profile Pipe Bracket
$207.36Snap Port Low Profile Pipe Bracket The New Snap Port Low Profile Pipe Bracket is a polyethylene product designed to attach to any of the Snap Port’s Entrance pieces. This pipe bracket features a oval...- SKU:
- SD-LOW-BRKT-GR-ASSY
- Weight:
- 15.00 LBS
- Features:
- This New Snap Port Low Profile Bracket fits the entrance of the Snap Port PWC Ports. Now allowing horizonal movement with the motion of a PWC driving on!
$207.36 -
Z Bracket, Stainless Steel, Single
$157.00Z Bracket - Stainless Steel, Single, with Hardware Contains 1 mounting bracket and 1 U-Bolt Kit. Mounts directly to a dock or sea wall. Designed to hold a 4in, 3in, or 2in Schedule 40 pipe. To use...- SKU:
- FDZBRCKT-SS-Single
- Weight:
- 10.00 LBS
- Features:
- The Z Bracket is mounted directly to docks or seawalls and used with a 4" pole to support your port, with 10in of space.
$157.00 -
Light Duty Adjustable Z Bracket Kit, Single
$162.50Light Duty Adjustable Z Bracket Kit with Stainless Steel Hardware Adjusts from 12 to 16" of space between the mounting location and the port. Designed to hold a 4 inch Schedule 40 PVC pipe...- SKU:
- KITFDZBRKT-LITEADJ
- Weight:
- 14.00 LBS
- Features:
- Our Lightweight Adjustable Z Bracket is used to add 12in – 16in of space between the mounting surface and the port. Compatible with 4in or 3in poles to fit multiple different ports.
$162.50 -
Double 3in PVC Pole with 2in Inner Pole Kit
$274.003" PVC Pole with 2" Inner Schedule 40 Galvanized Pole Kit This kit is used with floating drive on ports to secure them to a seawall, fixed dock, floating dock or in freestanding mode. Enough for 1...- SKU:
- KIT3PVCw2GALV
- Weight:
- 50.00 LBS
- Features:
- Kit Includes: Two (2) 3" Schedule 40 PVC Poles, 10ft Length. Two (2) 2" Inner Galvanized Poles, 10ft Length. Two (2) 3" PVC Caps.
$274.00 -
Snap Dock Coupler Long Bolt 14in
$13.50Snap Dock Coupler Long Bolt - 14" Used to connect the Snap Dock Platforms and join Snap Ports. It is a neccessary part to assemble the- SKU:
- SD-BOLT-L-GR
- Weight:
- 1.00 LBS
$13.50