Mounting and Brackets
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Flat Bracket - 2" Stiff Arm Style
$164.00Flat Bracket - 2" Stiff Arm Style Made with marine-grade aluminum Includes: 1 Flat Bracket - Stiff Arm Style Dimensions: 7in W x 4in H The inside opening measurement is 2.5" Optional Flat...- SKU:
- FDFB-STIFF
- Availability:
- 1-2 Week Lead Time
- Weight:
- 4.00 LBS
- Features:
- The Flat Bracket - Stiff Arm Style allows you to attach via 2" Stiff Arm to a Flat mounting area or hold a 4" pole. Add Adjustable Stiff Arms to mount farther away.
$164.00 -
Round Piling Bracket - 2" Stiff Arm Style
$104.00Round Piling Bracket - 2" Stiff Arm Style This Round Piling Bracket - 2" Stiff Arm Style is meant to use a schedule 40 2" pole as a stiff-arm. Connect to bracket with 1 thru-bolt on each side,...- SKU:
- FDRPB-STIFF
- Availability:
- 1-2 Week Lead Time
- Weight:
- 4.00 LBS
- Features:
- The Round Piling Bracket - Stiff Arm Style allows you to attach to available pilings. Add Adjustable Stiff Arms to mount farther away from the piling if needed.
$104.00 -
Round Piling to Flat Bracket Kit - 2" Stiff Arm Style
$235.88Round Piling to Flat Bracket - 2" Stiff Arm Style Aluminum Standard Kit Includes: 1 Round Piling Bracket - Stiff Arm Style 1- SKU:
- KITFDRPFB-STIFF
- Weight:
- 15.00 LBS
- Features:
- The Round Piling to Flat Bracket Kit -Stiff Arm Style allows you to secure a dock or mounting poles to available pilings. Adjustable Stiff Arms to mount farther away from the piling if needed.
$235.88 -
Light Duty Adjustable Z Bracket Kit, Single
$162.50Light Duty Adjustable Z Bracket Kit with Stainless Steel Hardware Adjusts from 12 to 16" of space between the mounting location and the port. Designed to hold a 4 inch Schedule 40 PVC pipe...- SKU:
- KITFDZBRKT-LITEADJ
- Weight:
- 14.00 LBS
- Features:
- Our Lightweight Adjustable Z Bracket is used to add 12in – 16in of space between the mounting surface and the port. Compatible with 4in or 3in poles to fit multiple different ports.
$162.50 -
Round Piling to Flat Bracket Kit - Plate Style
$207.80Round Piling to Flat Bracket - Plate Style Aluminum Standard Kit Includes: 1 Round Piling Bracket - Plate Style 1- SKU:
- KITFDRPFB-PLATE
- Weight:
- 15.00 LBS
- Features:
- The Round Piling to Flat Bracket allows you to mount a dock or mounting poles to available pilings. Add an adjustable extension plate to mount farther away from the piling.
$207.80 -
Double 3in PVC Pole with 2in Inner Pole Kit
$274.003" PVC Pole with 2" Inner Schedule 40 Galvanized Pole Kit This kit is used with floating drive on ports to secure them to a seawall, fixed dock, floating dock or in freestanding mode. Enough for 1...- SKU:
- KIT3PVCw2GALV
- Weight:
- 50.00 LBS
- Features:
- Kit Includes: Two (2) 3" Schedule 40 PVC Poles, 10ft Length. Two (2) 2" Inner Galvanized Poles, 10ft Length. Two (2) 3" PVC Caps.
$274.00 -
Double 4in PVC Pole with 2in Inner Pole Kit
$325.00 - $608.004" PVC Pole with 2" Inner Galvanized Pole Kit This kit is used with floating drive-on ports to secure them to a seawall, fixed dock, floating dock or in freestanding mode. Enough for 1 floating...- SKU:
- KIT4PVCw2GALV
- Weight:
- 50.00 LBS
- Features:
- Kit Includes: Two (2) 4" Schedule 40 PVC Poles, 10ft or 20ft length. Two (2) 2" Inner Galvanized Poles, 10.5ft or 21ft length. Two (2) 4" PVC Caps.
$325.00 - $608.00 -
Flat Bracket Mounting Kit (Set of 2)
$383.50Flat Bracket Mounting Kit (Set of 2) Attach one side to a flat surface and use the other side to attach the pole supporting your port. Contains 4 Flat Pole Bracket Plates with 4 U-Bolts, 8 lag bolts,...- SKU:
- KITFDFLAT
- Weight:
- 14.00 LBS
- Features:
- The Flat Pole Bracket allows you to mount your port to any flat surface. Can be used with 2-4" poles. Add an adjustable stiff arm to mount farther away from the surface.
$383.50 -
BEST SELLER
Snap Dock 36in High Water Pole Kit
$1,153.44Snap Dock 36" High Water Pole Kit - 2" Pipe Bracket Brushed aluminum High Water Poles add additional height for your Port to float up and down when connected to a fixed dock or seawall, in the even...- SKU:
- KIT-SDHWP36-2in
- Weight:
- 35.00 LBS
$1,153.44 -
Snap Dock 16in High Water Pole Kit
$1,023.84Snap Dock 16" High Water Pole Kit - 2" Pipe Bracket Brushed aluminum High Water Poles add additional height for your Port to float up and down when connected to a fixed dock or seawall, in the even...- SKU:
- KIT-SDHWP16-2in
- Weight:
- 40.00 LBS
$1,023.84 -
Snap Dock Standard Galv. Deadweight Bracket
$110.16Standard Duty Galvanized Deadweight Bracket To Anchor Snap Dock product simply slide the “J ” hook into the top pocket and use a half coupler to secure into the bottom pocket. Requires 1 Male Half...- SKU:
- SD-ANCR
- Weight:
- 5.00 LBS
$110.16 -
Snap Dock HD Galv. Deadweight Bracket
$448.20The Heavy Duty Galvanized Deadweight & Pipe Bracket provides additional support with a second pocket strengthening larger floating dock systems or small systems in rougher water. Requires 4 Male H- SKU:
- SD-ANCR-PIPE
- Weight:
- 15.00 LBS
$448.20